• New Delhi, India
  • 011-4161 5459
  • info@khushicomms.com
Two Ways Loss Test
You are here: Home \ Two Ways Loss Test

KI 7340 Series Loss Test Set (Two-Way with ORL)

These are today’s easiest, most productive, most accurate and most integrated Two-Way Optical Loss Test Sets (OLTS). Featuring true optically stabilised light sources which require no warm up, both instruments display bi-directional average loss and Return Loss (ORL) in real time. The instrument can also be used as a source & meter, tone generator / detector, or high performance ORL meter. This is the ideal solution for high volume test applications such as LAN, Telco or PON access networks.

  • Very fast and easy to useKI 7340 Series Loss Test Set (Two-Way with ORL)
  • Pass / Fail display
  • 190 – 360 hr Alkaline battery life
  • Full QA & test reports for source stability / λ, & power meter linearity
  • Real-time two-way Autotest loss and ORL testing on one fiber
  • Large memory and USB Interface
  • KITS™ software for acquisition, pass/fail and reporting
  • Single mode or multimode options. The industry’s only multimode ORL meter
  • Zero warm up on source, meter & ORL
  • 1 % meter accuracy & over 24 calibrated wavelengths
  • Supplied with metal free SC, ST, LC interchangeable connectors
  • Tone generator / detector
  • Please enquire for Australian NBN specific testers

KI 7740 Series Two Way Loss Test Set

 

The KI 7740 Two-Way LTS (Loss Test Set) is the industry’s most productive and easiest to use Two-Way Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS). It shows bi-directional average loss in real time. This cost effective instrument can also be used as a source, meter, and tone generator / detector. This is the ideal solution for high volume test applications such as LAN, Telco or PON access networks.

  • Very fast and easy to useKI 7740 Series Two Way Loss Test Set
  • Pass / Fail display
  • 190 – 360 hr Alkaline battery life
  • Full QA & test reports for source stability / λ, & power meter linearity
  • Excellent long & short term source stability
  • Real-time two-way Autotestloss and ORL testing on one fiber
  • Large memory and USB Interface
  • KITS™software for acquisition, pass/fail and reporting
  • Laser options at 1310 / 1550 nm
  • LED options at 850 / 1300 nm, with optional TIA/IEC standard compliance(CPR & λ)
  • 1 % meter accuracy & over 24 calibrated wavelengths
  • Supplied with metal freeSC, ST, LC interchangeable connectors
  • Tone generator / detector